EXAMLEGIT.COM
WAEC GCE 2020 TIMETABLE [2ND SERIES] - ExamLegit
Welcome Guest Please Register OR Login

Login Below


Username:
Password:
Not Yet a Member? Sign up | Forgot Password?


Forum » Educational Issue | Campus Gist
WAEC GCE 2020 TIMETABLE [2ND SERIES]
Views: 10825  |  Comments: 0
Mr Bright 06:54 Fri, 27 Nov 2020

2021 WAEC and JAMB UPDATE
Are You Writing Upcoming 2021 WAEC and JAMB? Then Submit Your Number Below For Updates
Your Name

Your Phone Number






2020 WAEC GCE TIMETABLE



Monday, 23rd November, 2020

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

========================

Wednesday, 25th November, 2020

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
– 3:30pm – 4:30pm

====================

Thursday, 26th November, 2020

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

====================

Friday, 27th November, 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Hausa 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Igbo 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30pm

====================

Saturday, 28th November, 2020

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:15pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15pm – 4:15pm

====================

Monday, 30th November, 2020 to Tuesday, 22nd December, 2020

Arabic 3 (Oral)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
15mins
30mins
40mins
2hrs 30mins
3hrs
3hrs
Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.

====================

Monday, 30th November, 2020

Economics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50 pm

====================

Tuesday, 1st December, 2020

Literature-In-English 2(Prose) – 9:30am – 10:45 am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

====================

Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020

Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:00am
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12:15pm

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00pm – 4:45pm

====================

Thursday, 3rd December, 2020

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) –
11:30am – 12:30pm

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) –2:00pm – 3:30 pm

====================

Friday, 4th December, 2020

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30am – 11:00am

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 11:15am – 1:00pm

Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:00pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

====================

Saturday, 5th December, 2020

English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) – 2:00pm – 2:45 pm

====================

Monday, 7th December 2020

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 11:40am – 12:30pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:20pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 3:20 pm – 4:10pm

====================

Tuesday, 8th December, 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

====================

Wednesday, 9th December, 2020

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

====================

Thursday, 10th December, 2020

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00pm
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm

====================

Friday, 11th December, 2020

Geography 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:30pm – 4:20pm

====================

Saturday, 12th December, 2020

History 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
History 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 3:45pm

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm

====================

Monday, 14th December, 2020

Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:10am
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 – 12:00pm

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

====================

Tuesday, 15th December, 2020

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

====================

Wednesday, 16th December, 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm

====================

Thursday, 17th December, 2020

French 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:45am
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45 am

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm
Basic Electricity1 (Objective) – 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00pm – 4:20pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20pm – 5:00pm

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

====================

Friday, 18th December, 2020

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 9:30am. – 12:00pm

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 2:30pm – 4:00pm

Music 3A (Aural) – 4:30pm – 5:15 pm

====================

Saturday, 19th December, 2020

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30am – 12:15pm

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:45pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 3:45pm – 4:45pm

====================

Monday, 21st December, 2020

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00pm

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 9:30am – 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Government 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Government 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

====================

Tuesday, 22nd December, 2020

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 9:30am – 12:30pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30 pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm



Join us on Facebook || Follow us on Twitter now

Please LOGIN or REGISTER To Gain Full Access To This Article

Related Topics
WAEC GCE 2020 TIMETABLE [2ND SERIES]

2020 WAEC GCE Registration Form Instructions and Guidelines [August/September Second Series]

WAEC 2020 TIMETABLE

WAEC releases 2020 WASSCE timetable

=> Like this Article? Hit the Like Button below!!

Need to Receive Our Daily Updates via Sms? Text Follow Examlegit to 40404

Replies

Pls do not Spam, else you might lose your Account!

Name

Comment


Learn How to Design your Post | Lovely Smileys for your Post.

Facebook Followers